We are proud to present some of the world's best Crossminton / Speed Badminton players as members of the Team Speedminton®:

Danaja Knez

Date of birth: 10.10.1997

Place of residence: Radece

Nationality: Slovenian

Racket: BLADE

Club: Krosmintonski klub Radece

Achievements: European Champion 2016, U18 World Champion (in Doubles) 2015, 2nd place U18 World Championship 2015

Profession: Student of Education

Dasen Jardas

Date of birth: 18.10.1993

Place of residence: Rijeka

Nationality: Croatia

Racket: BLADE

Club: SBK Susak - Rijeka

Achievements: 3rd place European Championship 2016, 2nd place U18 World Championship 2011, Croatian National Champion 2015 & 2016

Profession: Student of Mechanical Engineering

David Zimmermanns

Date of birth: 29.09.1996

Place of residence: Hennef

Nationality: German

Racket: BLADE

Club: SSV Happerschoß

Achievements: European Champion (Singles & Doubles) 2016, 3rd place U18 World Championship 2013

Profession: Student of Business Economics

Jasmina Keber

Date of birth: 26.11.1988

Place of residence: Sevnica

Nationality: Slovenian

Racket: PHANTOM

Club: Krosmintonski klub Radece

Achievements: World Champion 2013 & 2015, European Champion 2012 & 2014

Profession: Student (Master) of Sports-Management

Lori Skerl

Date of birth: 18.10.2001

Place of residence: Sevnica

Nationality: Slovenia

Racket: PHANTOM

Club: Krosmintonski klub Radece

Achievements: U14 World Champion 2015, U18 European Chamipion 2016

Profession: Student of Tourismus-Management

Melker Ekberg

Date of birth: 28.03.1980

Place of residence: Kinna

Nationality: Sweden

Racket: BLADE

Club: KSBV Köln

Achievements: 2nd place World Championship 2011, World Champion (Mixed Doubles) 2015, European Champion (Mixed Doubles) 2016

Profession: Tenniscoach in Varbergs Tennis Club

Nico Franke

Date of birth: 13.09.1999

Place of residence: Hessisch Oldendorf

Nationality: German

Racket: VIPER

Club: Time Sports e.V.

Achievements: U18 World Champion 2015, U18 European Champion 2016, 2nd place U18 World Championship (Doubles) 2015

Profession: Student

Patrick Schüsseler

Date of birth: 08.11.1977

Place of residence: Erftstadt

Nationality: German

Racket: BLADE

Club: BTV SpeedKrebse Brühl

Achievements: World Champion 2013, 2nd place World Championship (Doubles) 2015, European Champion (Doubles) 2016

Profession: Pharmacist

Per Hjalmarson

Date of birth: 25.10.1982

Place of residence: Göteborg

Nationality: Swedish

Racket: BLADE

Club: 7H Speeders

Achievements: World Champion 2011 & 2015, European Champion 2008, 2009, 2012 & 2014

Profession: IT Business Consultant

Rebecca Nielsen

Date of birth: 06.11.1990

Place of residence: Boras

Nationality: Sweden

Racket: BLADE

Club: 7H Speeders

Achievements: World Champion (Mixed Doubles) 2015

Profession: Bricklayer

Robin Joop

Date of birth: 13.11.1987

Place of residence: Wolfsburg

Nationality: Germany

Racket: BLADE

Club: Wobspeeders

Achievements: 3rd Place European Championship (Doubles) 2016, German Champion (Singles, Doubles and Mixed Doubles) 2016

Profession: Employee for VfL Wolfsburg – Fußball GmbH