We are proud to present some of the world's best Crossminton players as members of the Team Speedminton®:
Date of birth: 24.05.2000
Place of residence: Pardubice
Nationality: Czech Republic
Racket: BLADE
Club: Crossminton Pardubice
Achievements: 1st Place European Championship 2018, 1st Place U18 World Championship 2017 (Single & Double), 1st Place Nation Championship Czech Republic 2017
Profession: Student
Date of birth: 12.08.1999
Place of residence: Skawina
Nationality: Poland
Racket: VIPER
Club: KC Wolffighters
Achievements: 2nd on Polish Open 2019, 2nd on Hungarian Open 2019 single and double, 1st on Pardubice Open double and single
Profession: Student
Date of birth: 10.10.1999
Place of residence: Trbovlje
Nationality: Slovenian
Racket: BLADE
Club: SD Speed Trbovlje
Achievements: 1st Place U18 World Championship 2017, 2nd Place Croatian Open 2018
Profession: Student
Date of birth: 25.10.1982
Place of residence: Göteborg
Nationality: Swedish
Racket: BLADE
Club: 7H Speeders
Achievements: 1st Place World Championship 2011 & 2015, 1st Place European Championship 2008, 2009, 2012 & 2014
Profession: IT Business Consultant
Date of birth: 12.04.1985
Place of residence: Dresden
Nationality: German
Racket: BLADE
Club: SpeedBats Dresden
Achievements: 1st Place European Championship 2018 (Double), 2nd Place German Championship 2017 (Double)
Profession: Psychotherapist and lucky scientist
Date of birth: 29.09.1996
Place of residence: Hennef
Nationality: German
Racket: BLADE
Club: SSV Happerschoß
Achievements: 1st Place European Championship 2016 (Single & Double), 1st Place World Championship 2017 (Double), 2nd Place European Championship 2018 (Double)
Profession: Student of Business Economics
Date of birth: 26.11.1988
Place of residence: Sevnica
Nationality: Slovenian
Racket: PHANTOM
Club: Krosmintonski klub Radece
Achievements: 1st Place World Championship 2013 & 2015, 1st Place European Championship 2012 & 2014
Profession: Student (Master) of Sports-Management
Date of birth: 28.03.1980
Place of residence: Kinna
Nationality: Sweden
Racket: BLADE
Club: 7H Speeders
Achievements: 2nd Place World Championship 2011, 1st Place World Championship 2015 (Mixed Double), 1st Place European Championship 2016 (Mixed Double)
Profession: Tenniscoach Tennis Club Varbergs